Mens/Womens Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
MENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ryan Kerr | 19 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:28.13 | 2:30.29 | | | | 31.46 | 1:09.12 | 1:54.48 |
MENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alan Young | 29 | Carlisle Aqu | | 2:34.78 | 2:32.91 | | | | 32.54 | 1:12.80 | 1:58.67 |
2. | Matthew Lees | 25 | Rochdale SC | | 2:40.45 | 2:40.45 | | | | 31.00 | 1:16.38 | 2:03.80 |
3. | David Carruthers | 28 | Carlisle Aqu | | 2:59.25 | 2:57.66 | | | | 41.41 | 1:27.02 | 2:14.50 |
MENS 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter Wilmot | 42 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:44.20 | 2:33.43 | | | | 37.10 | 1:20.83 | 2:08.21 |
MENS 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Stuart Hoyle | 48 | East Leeds S | | 2:38.16 | 2:22.61 | | | | 31.42 | 1:15.25 | 1:59.67 |
2. | Philip Croxall | 45 | Colne SC | | 2:38.78 | 2:25.88 | | | | 35.08 | 1:19.78 | 2:03.93 |
MENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mark Jones | 54 | Everton Swim | | 2:40.35 | 2:18.39 | | | | 35.03 | 1:14.80 | 2:02.68 |
MENS 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham Padgett | 67 | Warrington D | | 3:00.55 | 2:16.27 | | | | 39.76 | 1:27.14 | 2:19.73 |
MENS Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Graham Padgett | 67 | Warrington D | | 3:00.55 | 2:16.27 | | | | 39.76 | 1:27.14 | 2:19.73 |
2. | Mark Jones | 54 | Everton Swim | | 2:40.35 | 2:18.39 | | | | 35.03 | 1:14.80 | 2:02.68 |
3. | Stuart Hoyle | 48 | East Leeds S | | 2:38.16 | 2:22.61 | | | | 31.42 | 1:15.25 | 1:59.67 |
4. | Philip Croxall | 45 | Colne SC | | 2:38.78 | 2:25.88 | | | | 35.08 | 1:19.78 | 2:03.93 |
5. | Ryan Kerr | 19 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:28.13 | 2:30.29 | | | | 31.46 | 1:09.12 | 1:54.48 |
6. | Alan Young | 29 | Carlisle Aqu | | 2:34.78 | 2:32.91 | | | | 32.54 | 1:12.80 | 1:58.67 |
7. | Peter Wilmot | 42 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:44.20 | 2:33.43 | | | | 37.10 | 1:20.83 | 2:08.21 |
8. | Matthew Lees | 25 | Rochdale SC | | 2:40.45 | 2:40.45 | | | | 31.00 | 1:16.38 | 2:03.80 |
9. | David Carruthers | 28 | Carlisle Aqu | | 2:59.25 | 2:57.66 | | | | 41.41 | 1:27.02 | 2:14.50 |
WOMENS 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Louisa Zolkiewski | 21 | Trafford Met | | 2:51.22 | 2:52.97 | | | | 35.72 | 1:19.21 | 2:12.68 |
WOMENS 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Laura Bowden | 27 | Trafford Met | | 2:38.54 | 2:37.62 | | | | 34.14 | 1:15.85 | 2:02.39 |
WOMENS 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Helen Whittle | 33 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:50.95 | 2:46.47 | | | | 36.12 | 1:21.18 | 2:10.45 |
WOMENS 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
| Helen Minshall | 51 | Atherton and | | DQ T 3L | | | | | | | |
WOMENS 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ruth Lowe | 57 | City of Derb | | 3:28.68 | 2:55.56 | | | | 51.62 | 1:43.77 | 2:41.04 |
2. | Elaine Fraser | 59 | Ren 96 | | 3:53.17 | 3:12.55 | | | | 57.49 | 1:57.72 | 3:01.83 |
WOMENS Combined Result - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | Adjusted | | Points | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Laura Bowden | 27 | Trafford Met | | 2:38.54 | 2:37.62 | | | | 34.14 | 1:15.85 | 2:02.39 |
2. | Helen Whittle | 33 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:50.95 | 2:46.47 | | | | 36.12 | 1:21.18 | 2:10.45 |
3. | Louisa Zolkiewski | 21 | Trafford Met | | 2:51.22 | 2:52.97 | | | | 35.72 | 1:19.21 | 2:12.68 |
4. | Ruth Lowe | 57 | City of Derb | | 3:28.68 | 2:55.56 | | | | 51.62 | 1:43.77 | 2:41.04 |
5. | Elaine Fraser | 59 | Ren 96 | | 3:53.17 | 3:12.55 | | | | 57.49 | 1:57.72 | 3:01.83 |