Boys 11 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ben Jenkinson | 12 | Cockermouth | | 2:32.36 | | | | | 36.06 | 1:15.01 | 1:55.07 |
2. | William Whittingham | 12 | Southport | | 2:32.91 | | | | | 36.78 | 1:15.66 | 1:55.29 |
3. | Pierce Greening | 12 | Cockermouth | | 2:36.82 | | | | | 37.88 | 1:18.30 | 1:58.87 |
4. | Joseph Deighan | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:37.16 | | | | | 37.32 | 1:17.98 | 1:58.73 |
5. | Harry Robinson | 12 | Preston | | 2:38.09 | | | | | 36.41 | 1:17.41 | 1:58.64 |
6. | Samuel Greenbank | 12 | Cockermouth | | 2:38.18 | | | | | 37.70 | 1:18.21 | 1:59.19 |
7. | Toby Hill | 11 | Warrington W | | 2:39.43 | | | | | 37.57 | 1:18.16 | 1:59.72 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Max Martin | 13 | SwimTrafford | | 2:29.24 | | | | | 34.14 | 1:12.02 | 1:50.99 |
2. | Joshua Howlett | 13 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:29.27 | | | | | 35.02 | 1:12.95 | 1:50.97 |
3. | Kyo Tanner | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 2:29.87 | | | | | 34.46 | 1:13.01 | 1:52.22 |
4. | Luke Jackson | 13 | Cockermouth | | 2:31.10 | | | | | 35.65 | 1:13.94 | 1:52.68 |
5. | Roan Greening | 13 | Cockermouth | | 2:31.31 | | | | | 36.23 | 1:15.28 | 1:54.58 |
6. | Ethan Jones | 13 | Winsford | | 2:31.54 | | | | | 34.91 | 1:13.52 | 1:53.02 |
7. | Daniel Hulme | 13 | Winsford | | 2:34.62 | | | | | 36.07 | 1:15.74 | 1:55.63 |
8. | Benjamin Foster | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:35.11 | | | | | 36.61 | 1:15.86 | 1:56.29 |
9. | Harry Rider | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:36.46 | | | | | 36.47 | 1:16.51 | 1:57.18 |
10. | Benjamin Loughlin | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 2:37.68 | | | | | 35.73 | 1:15.47 | 1:57.02 |
11. | Leevi Gumbs | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 2:39.10 | | | | | 37.90 | 1:18.48 | 1:59.34 |
12. | Henry Oliver | 13 | Winsford | | 2:39.48 | | | | | 36.63 | 1:17.50 | 1:59.16 |
13. | Maxx Wright | 13 | Aquabears | | 2:42.86 | | | | | 36.29 | 1:18.35 | 2:01.49 |
14. | Jack Howard | 13 | Preston | | 2:42.91 | | | | | 38.18 | 1:20.69 | 2:03.59 |
15. | Euan O'Neill | 13 | Alsager | | 2:44.00 | | | | | 36.16 | 1:17.59 | 2:00.43 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Owen Minnican | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:17.54 | | | | | 31.24 | 1:05.85 | 1:41.98 |
2. | Marcus Dey | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:19.63 | | | | | 32.45 | 1:07.68 | 1:43.47 |
3. | William Camden | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:20.90 | | | | | 32.07 | 1:07.73 | 1:44.33 |
4. | Harvey Jones | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:24.74 | | | | | 33.57 | 1:10.05 | 1:47.45 |
5. | Billy Dewhurst | 14 | Preston | | 2:25.19 | | | | | 33.36 | 1:10.91 | 1:48.77 |
6. | Ben Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:25.49 | | | | | 34.65 | 1:12.24 | 1:49.79 |
7. | William Woodward | 14 | Halton | | 2:27.38 | | | | | 33.23 | 1:10.43 | 1:49.23 |
8. | Ben Turland | 14 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:29.96 | | | | | 34.59 | 1:12.51 | 1:51.90 |
9. | William Deeming | 14 | Winsford | | 2:32.48 | | | | | 34.30 | 1:12.65 | 1:52.70 |
10. | Matthew Kendall | 14 | Wirral Metro | | 2:35.59 | | | | | 36.25 | 1:16.45 | 1:57.34 |
11. | Dylan Van-Hoof | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:37.60 | | | | | 35.47 | 1:15.15 | 1:56.89 |
| Billy Moore | 14 | Wirral Metro | | DQ | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Samuel Taylor | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:15.88 | | | | | 31.92 | 1:06.35 | 1:41.52 |
2. | Matthew Sayle | 15 | Halton | | 2:16.07 | | | | | 31.68 | 1:07.19 | 1:42.50 |
3. | Matthew George | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:16.43 | | | | | 31.42 | 1:05.97 | 1:41.44 |
4. | Anthony Wood | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:17.46 | | | | | 31.79 | 1:05.88 | 1:41.77 |
5. | Matthew Pomford | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:18.51 | | | | | 31.56 | 1:07.09 | 1:43.04 |
6. | Alex Crossland-Robins | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 2:20.19 | | | | | 33.41 | 1:09.18 | 1:45.00 |
7. | Thomas Manning | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:20.22 | | | | | 32.75 | 1:07.89 | 1:44.10 |
8. | Nathan Watson | 15 | Cockermouth | | 2:22.32 | | | | | 32.64 | 1:09.79 | 1:46.41 |
9. | James Cross | 15 | Wigan BEST | | 2:24.22 | | | | | 32.79 | 1:09.20 | 1:46.84 |
10. | Adam McCarter | 15 | Southport | | 2:24.74 | | | | | 33.61 | 1:10.67 | 1:47.91 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Jack Shillinglaw | 16 | Wirral Metro | | 2:11.99 | | | | | 30.73 | 1:03.77 | 1:38.14 |
2. | Solomon Mhar | 16 | SwimTrafford | | 2:18.02 | | | | | 31.96 | 1:07.23 | 1:43.27 |
3. | Arran Bostock | 16 | Bolton Metro | | 2:18.07 | | | | | 31.89 | 1:06.86 | 1:42.54 |
4. | Nicholas Law | 16 | Winsford | | 2:21.39 | | | | | 33.18 | 1:09.14 | 1:45.72 |
5. | Alexander Hadley | 16 | Aquabears | | 2:23.67 | | | | | 32.81 | 1:08.86 | 1:46.28 |
6. | Nathaniel Stevens | 16 | Southport | | 2:25.28 | | | | | 33.84 | 1:10.69 | 1:48.89 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Luke Greenbank | 18 | Cockermouth | | 2:05.25 | | | | | 28.92 | 1:00.56 | 1:33.09 |
2. | Joshua Moniz | 18 | Southport | | 2:08.96 | | | | | 29.41 | 1:01.49 | 1:35.27 |
3. | Matthew Rudolph | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:11.28 | | | | | 30.70 | 1:03.29 | 1:38.01 |
4. | Joshua Cosgrove | 18 | Co Salford | | 2:11.35 | | | | | 29.95 | 1:03.39 | 1:38.12 |
5. | Ciaran Beard-Jones | 20 | Stockport Mo | | 2:11.97 | | | | | 28.92 | 1:01.58 | 1:36.29 |
6. | Elliot Routledge | 17 | Cockermouth | | 2:14.84 | | | | | 30.39 | 1:05.01 | 1:40.20 |
7. | Jake Simm | 18 | Prescot | | 2:19.40 | | | | | 31.62 | 1:07.04 | 1:43.06 |
8. | Thomas Vaughan | 17 | Bebington | | 2:23.12 | | | | | 32.29 | 1:07.99 | 1:45.37 |
9. | Cameron Jones | 17 | Winsford | | 2:23.77 | | | | | 33.06 | 1:09.30 | 1:46.92 |
10. | Oliver Houghton | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:24.07 | | | | | 30.84 | 1:06.55 | 1:45.06 |
11. | Peter Cunningham | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:25.17 | | | | | 33.78 | 1:10.21 | 1:48.41 |