Boys 11 Yrs/Over 200m IM - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Pierce Greening | 12 | Cockermouth | | 2:34.68 | | | | | 34.41 | 1:14.25 | 1:59.84 |
2. | Ben Jenkinson | 12 | Cockermouth | | 2:42.27 | | | | | 35.10 | 1:16.00 | 2:05.87 |
3. | Jack Smith | 11 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:42.91 | | | | | 34.39 | 1:17.65 | 2:04.19 |
4. | Joseph Deighan | 12 | Stockport Mo | | 2:43.21 | | | | | 36.14 | 1:17.84 | 2:08.01 |
5. | William Whittingham | 12 | Southport | | 2:43.49 | | | | | 37.09 | 1:16.88 | 2:08.00 |
6. | Harry Robinson | 12 | Preston | | 2:44.06 | | | | | 34.24 | 1:14.94 | 2:05.98 |
7. | Jay Cushen | 12 | Winsford | | 2:44.53 | | | | | 35.12 | 1:16.32 | 2:05.35 |
8. | Ben Grainger | 12 | Io Man | 10 | 3:14.41 | | | | | - | 1:35.00 | - |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kyo Tanner | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 2:28.00 | | | | | 30.90 | 1:08.54 | 1:54.74 |
2. | Tobey Ryland | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 2:29.29 | | | | | 29.75 | 1:07.07 | 1:56.42 |
3. | Joel Sinclair | 13 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:30.40 | | | | | 32.38 | 1:12.84 | 1:57.02 |
4. | Jacob Copeland | 13 | Alsager | | 2:31.35 | | | | | 33.74 | 1:13.83 | 1:57.40 |
5. | Benjamin Foster | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:34.28 | | | | | 36.95 | 1:15.97 | 1:59.11 |
6. | Daniel Hulme | 13 | Winsford | | 2:35.07 | | | | | 33.19 | 1:12.79 | 2:00.22 |
7. | Max Martin | 13 | SwimTrafford | | 2:35.82 | | | | | 30.93 | 1:09.34 | 1:58.30 |
8. | Ewan Wilson | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:36.58 | | | | | - | 1:14.46 | - |
9. | Ben McEvoy | 13 | Co Salford | | 2:36.60 | | | | | 34.48 | 1:15.73 | 1:59.38 |
10. | Finn Armitt | 13 | Winsford | | 2:38.33 | | | | | 32.15 | 1:12.31 | 2:02.24 |
11. | Joel Donald | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:38.67 | | | | | 34.73 | 1:15.13 | 2:02.80 |
12. | Thomas Silk | 13 | Co Liverpool | | 2:38.74 | | | | | 32.18 | 1:13.58 | 2:02.38 |
13. | Jack Howard | 13 | Preston | | 2:38.75 | | | | | 34.30 | 1:16.21 | 2:02.71 |
14. | Benjamin Makin | 13 | Pioneer 79 | | 2:39.07 | | | | | 35.20 | 1:16.82 | 2:03.96 |
15. | Luke Jackson | 13 | Cockermouth | | 2:39.63 | | | | | 35.75 | 1:15.36 | 2:04.93 |
16. | Harry Rider | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:39.93 | | | | | 35.15 | 1:16.37 | 2:06.02 |
17. | Louis Hunter | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 2:43.13 | | | | | 33.71 | 1:16.69 | - |
18. | Jack Sheffield | 13 | Co Salford | 14 | 2:57.22 | | | | | 38.81 | 1:24.74 | 2:20.91 |
| Benjamin Loughlin | 13 | Co Liverpool | | DQ | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harvey Jones | 14 | Stockport Mo | | 2:23.16 | | | | | 31.30 | 1:07.01 | 1:50.42 |
2. | Niall Dunn | 14 | Aquabears | | 2:23.72 | | | | | - | 1:07.72 | - |
3. | William Woodward | 14 | Halton | | 2:24.61 | | | | | 30.96 | 1:08.11 | 1:52.33 |
4. | Billy Dewhurst | 14 | Preston | | 2:24.73 | | | | | 30.05 | 1:07.05 | 1:50.67 |
5. | Ben Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:25.72 | | | | | - | 1:08.56 | - |
6. | James Duncan | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:26.91 | | | | | 32.00 | 1:10.46 | 1:52.40 |
7. | Elliot Norman | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:27.30 | | | | | 31.18 | 1:11.48 | 1:53.62 |
8. | Scott Provan | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:27.94 | | | | | 32.45 | 1:10.66 | 1:54.32 |
9. | James Pettener | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:29.06 | | | | | 30.94 | 1:10.98 | 1:54.22 |
10. | Billy Moore | 14 | Wirral Metro | | 2:30.01 | | | | | - | 1:10.81 | - |
11. | Robin Austin | 14 | Lancaster | | 2:30.85 | | | | | 31.94 | 1:11.59 | 1:54.97 |
12. | Matthew Kendall | 14 | Wirral Metro | | 2:35.08 | | | | | 31.80 | 1:11.04 | 1:58.59 |
| Joseph Niven | 14 | Southport | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Ben Turland | 14 | Pioneer 79 | | DQ | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Matthew George | 15 | Co Salford | | 2:16.98 | | | | | 28.61 | 1:03.27 | 1:44.71 |
2. | Jack O'Brien | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 2:18.95 | | | | | 29.70 | 1:07.03 | 1:45.28 |
3. | Connor Joyce | 15 | Cockermouth | | 2:19.64 | | | | | 29.90 | 1:06.14 | 1:47.55 |
4. | Alisdair Stout | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 2:22.71 | | | | | 28.73 | 1:07.35 | 1:49.93 |
5. | Anthony Wood | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:23.14 | | | | | 29.92 | 1:04.15 | 1:49.83 |
6. | Adam Blackshaw | 15 | Winsford | | 2:23.72 | | | | | 29.91 | 1:06.53 | 1:51.33 |
7. | Elliot Pickford | 15 | Wirral Metro | | 2:24.16 | | | | | 31.07 | 1:08.71 | 1:53.00 |
8. | Harry Pilkington | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:24.27 | | | | | 30.03 | 1:07.88 | 1:51.05 |
9. | Jake Dane | 15 | Wirral Metro | | 2:24.48 | | | | | 30.90 | 1:09.38 | 1:49.16 |
10. | Kenan Yeung | 15 | Preston | | 2:24.56 | | | | | 30.62 | 1:09.35 | 1:50.37 |
11. | Paolo Moniz | 15 | Southport | | 2:25.13 | | | | | 30.17 | 1:08.13 | 1:52.23 |
12. | Matthew Johnson | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:25.29 | | | | | 31.01 | 1:08.42 | 1:53.07 |
13. | James Cross | 15 | Wigan BEST | | 2:25.60 | | | | | - | 1:07.72 | 1:50.98 |
14. | Connor Harwood | 15 | Wirral Metro | | 2:26.47 | | | | | 30.27 | 1:09.26 | 1:53.76 |
15. | Tom Robinson | 15 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:27.52 | | | | | 30.31 | 1:07.49 | 1:54.16 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Harrison Coulter | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 2:15.10 | | | | | 27.37 | 1:03.18 | 1:44.27 |
2. | Oliver Crosby | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 2:15.26 | | | | | 29.13 | 1:05.10 | 1:43.70 |
3. | Matthew Monks | 16 | Preston | | 2:19.95 | | | | | 28.90 | 1:05.67 | 1:47.36 |
4. | Jack Shillinglaw | 16 | Wirral Metro | | 2:20.31 | | | | | 29.69 | 1:03.95 | 1:48.18 |
5. | Solomon Mhar | 16 | SwimTrafford | | 2:20.39 | | | | | 29.65 | 1:05.11 | 1:47.76 |
6. | Jake Fabi | 16 | Carlisle Aq | | 2:21.12 | | | | | 29.60 | 1:06.71 | 1:48.55 |
7. | Nathan Bennett | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:21.89 | | | | | 28.57 | 1:05.39 | 1:50.76 |
8. | Joshua Lambert | 16 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:22.07 | | | | | 28.40 | 1:04.84 | 1:48.50 |
9. | Oscar Oldbury-Swift | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 2:23.23 | | | | | 31.05 | 1:10.57 | 1:51.65 |
9. | Arran Bostock | 16 | Bolton Metro | | 2:23.23 | | | | | 30.27 | 1:05.27 | 1:51.51 |
11. | Alexander Hadley | 16 | Aquabears | | 2:24.86 | | | | | 30.34 | 1:07.12 | 1:52.10 |
12. | Thomas Brown | 16 | Burnley BOBC | 14 | 2:45.10 | | | | | 33.18 | 1:17.59 | 2:07.50 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Alex Dunk | 20 | Prescot | | 2:08.16 | | | | | 27.00 | 58.33 | 1:38.14 |
2. | Luke Greenbank | 18 | Cockermouth | | 2:09.13 | | | | | 26.74 | 58.96 | 1:38.88 |
3. | Joshua Thompson | 17 | Carnforth | | 2:10.59 | | | | | 27.79 | 1:03.21 | 1:40.19 |
4. | Edward Baxter | 17 | Cockermouth | | 2:12.08 | | | | | 29.08 | 1:05.14 | 1:39.74 |
5. | Dominic Suggitt | 21 | Wigan BEST | | 2:12.19 | | | | | 27.27 | 59.54 | 1:40.87 |
6. | Andrew Davison | 17 | Preston | | 2:14.46 | | | | | 28.76 | 1:03.33 | 1:41.18 |
7. | Joshua Cosgrove | 18 | Co Salford | | 2:16.71 | | | | | 27.85 | 1:00.87 | 1:44.23 |
8. | George Marrs | 18 | SwimTrafford | | 2:17.36 | | | | | 28.63 | 1:05.15 | 1:45.52 |
9. | Samuel Goldrick | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 2:17.59 | | | | | 27.74 | 1:04.06 | 1:43.92 |
10. | James Ross | 18 | Warrington W | | 2:18.10 | | | | | 28.44 | 1:04.92 | 1:44.92 |
11. | Matthew Domville | 18 | Warrington W | | 2:18.29 | | | | | 27.46 | 1:03.08 | 1:46.49 |
12. | Thomas Haslam | 17 | Co Salford | | 2:19.62 | | | | | 29.85 | 1:07.91 | 1:46.79 |
13. | Brandon Sharkey | 17 | Winsford | | 2:20.04 | | | | | 28.69 | 1:04.86 | 1:47.86 |
14. | Elliot Routledge | 17 | Cockermouth | | 2:20.16 | | | | | 28.56 | 1:04.08 | 1:47.52 |
15. | Conor Bennett | 17 | SwimTrafford | | 2:20.25 | | | | | 28.47 | 1:06.34 | 1:49.57 |
16. | Aneirin Baker | 19 | Co Salford | | 2:21.83 | | | | | 30.29 | 1:08.59 | 1:47.44 |
17. | Matthew Sullivan | 18 | Warrington W | | 2:22.68 | | | | | 29.96 | 1:05.38 | 1:49.45 |
18. | Thomas Vaughan | 17 | Bebington | | 2:25.86 | | | | | 29.06 | 1:07.10 | 1:51.43 |
19. | Anthony West | 19 | Co Liverpool | | 2:27.11 | | | | | 31.56 | 1:10.88 | 1:53.70 |
20. | Adam Poole | 17 | Warrington W | | 2:29.06 | | | | | 29.51 | 1:08.20 | 1:52.01 |
21. | Craig McNeil | 18 | SwimTrafford | 10 | 2:46.88 | | | | | - | 1:14.91 | 2:10.47 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Brown | 16 | Burnley BOBC | 14 | 2:45.10 | | | 510 | | 33.18 | 1:17.59 | 2:07.50 |
2. | Craig McNeil | 18 | SwimTrafford | 10 | 2:46.88 | | | 473 | | - | 1:14.91 | 2:10.47 |
3. | Jack Sheffield | 13 | Co Salford | 14 | 2:57.22 | | | 412 | | 38.81 | 1:24.74 | 2:20.91 |
4. | Ben Grainger | 12 | Io Man | 10 | 3:14.41 | | | 299 | | - | 1:35.00 | - |