Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Breaststroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack Smith | 11 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:23.22 | | | | | 39.14 |
2. | Pierce Greening | 12 | Cockermouth | | 1:24.73 | | | | | 40.25 |
3. | Samuel Briscoe | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 1:27.20 | | | | | 41.92 |
4. | Jay Cushen | 12 | Winsford | | 1:29.24 | | | | | 41.70 |
5. | Matthew Gregory | 12 | Wigan BEST | | 1:31.93 | | | | | 43.33 |
| Isaac Brennand | 12 | Bolton Metro | | DQ | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Nathan Smith | 13 | Preston | | 1:17.96 | | | | | 36.48 |
2. | Daniel Buckley | 13 | Halton | | 1:17.98 | | | | | 36.57 |
3. | Ben McEvoy | 13 | Co Salford | | 1:18.67 | | | | | 37.29 |
4. | Joel Sinclair | 13 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:19.64 | | | | | 37.35 |
5. | Jacob Copeland | 13 | Alsager | | 1:20.29 | | | | | 37.42 |
6. | Ethan Nunn | 13 | Barrow | | 1:20.41 | | | | | 36.27 |
7. | Benjamin Foster | 13 | Stockport Mo | | 1:20.48 | | | | | 38.05 |
8. | James Forrest | 13 | Warrington W | | 1:21.41 | | | | | 38.85 |
9. | Luke Hoey | 13 | Co Salford | | 1:22.78 | | | | | 39.58 |
10. | Jack Howard | 13 | Preston | | 1:23.05 | | | | | 39.13 |
11. | Aiden Moore | 13 | Leyland Barr | | 1:23.59 | | | | | 38.11 |
12. | Jack Sheffield | 13 | Co Salford | 14 | 1:37.08 | | | | | 46.05 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | James Duncan | 14 | Co Salford | | 1:13.69 | | | | | 34.93 |
2. | James Pettener | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:14.72 | | | | | 34.74 |
3. | Elliot Norman | 14 | Burnley BOBC | | 1:14.86 | | | | | 35.31 |
4. | Niall Dunn | 14 | Aquabears | | 1:14.87 | | | | | 35.54 |
5. | William Woodward | 14 | Halton | | 1:15.10 | | | | | 34.29 |
6. | Robin Austin | 14 | Lancaster | | 1:15.50 | | | | | 35.52 |
7. | Rio Quarry | 14 | Lancaster | | 1:16.06 | | | | | 35.85 |
8. | Cameron Jacobie | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:16.20 | | | | | 35.97 |
9. | Tommy Jones | 14 | Southport | | 1:16.42 | | | | | 34.87 |
10. | Charles Harding | 14 | Aquabears | | 1:18.49 | | | | | 37.11 |
11. | Ethan Kirby | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 1:20.53 | | | | | 37.94 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Jack O'Brien | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 1:08.89 | | | | | 32.51 |
2. | Kenan Yeung | 15 | Preston | | 1:10.36 | | | | | 33.15 |
3. | Alisdair Stout | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 1:11.94 | | | | | 34.34 |
4. | Connor Joyce | 15 | Cockermouth | | 1:12.32 | | | | | 33.80 |
5. | Jake Dane | 15 | Wirral Metro | | 1:14.00 | | | | | 34.82 |
6. | Ausaid Adem | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 1:14.39 | | | | | 35.27 |
7. | Mason Minnican | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 1:16.30 | | | | | 34.85 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Benjamin Arkle | 16 | Satellite | | 1:09.29 | | | | | 32.50 |
2. | Oliver Crosby | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 1:09.79 | | | | | 32.92 |
3. | Joseph Murray | 16 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:10.89 | | | | | 33.09 |
4. | Sean Davies | 16 | Co Liverpool | | 1:12.83 | | | | | 34.07 |
5. | William Brown | 16 | Co Chester | | 1:14.15 | | | | | 34.91 |
6. | Zak Fielding | 16 | Crewe Flyers | | 1:14.93 | | | | | 34.55 |
7. | Jake Fabi | 16 | Carlisle Aq | | 1:16.45 | | | | | 35.53 |
8. | Solomon Mhar | 16 | SwimTrafford | | 1:17.08 | | | | | 35.70 |
9. | Thomas Brown | 16 | Burnley BOBC | 14 | 1:33.71 | | | | | 44.47 |
| Jamie Warriner | 16 | Preston | | DNC | | | | | |
| Thomas Clifton | 16 | Preston | | DNC | | | | | |
| Hugh Takemoto | 16 | Warrington W | | DQ | | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | | 50 |
1. | Edward Baxter | 17 | Cockermouth | | 1:05.70 | | | | | 31.71 |
2. | Jack Smith | 20 | Preston | | 1:06.39 | | | | | 31.23 |
3. | Andrew Davison | 17 | Preston | | 1:07.93 | | | | | 31.70 |
4. | Joshua Thompson | 17 | Carnforth | | 1:08.05 | | | | | 32.21 |
5. | Alex Fry | 17 | Prescot | | 1:08.64 | | | | | 32.27 |
6. | Samuel Goldrick | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 1:08.91 | | | | | 32.28 |
7. | Aneirin Baker | 19 | Co Salford | | 1:09.23 | | | | | 32.62 |
8. | Dean Heaps | 23 | Preston | | 1:09.71 | | | | | 32.84 |
9. | Adam Frost | 20 | Satellite | | 1:10.31 | | | | | 31.90 |
10. | Thomas Haslam | 17 | Co Salford | | 1:10.32 | | | | | 33.47 |
11. | Luke Greenbank | 18 | Cockermouth | | 1:11.07 | | | | | 33.18 |
12. | Jack Graham | 18 | Oldham Aqua | | 1:11.36 | | | | | 33.45 |
13. | Adam Ravenscroft | 18 | Warrington W | | 1:11.53 | | | | | 32.73 |
14. | Jacob Wass | 17 | Warrington W | | 1:13.50 | | | | | 34.28 |
15. | Oliver Rose | 18 | Winsford | | 1:13.51 | | | | | 33.46 |
16. | James Ross | 18 | Warrington W | | 1:13.59 | | | | | 33.89 |
17. | Thomas Hough | 19 | Halton | | 1:15.28 | | | | | 34.51 |
18. | Stuart Eastwood | 17 | Crewe Flyers | | 1:15.33 | | | | | 34.11 |
19. | Anthony West | 19 | Co Liverpool | | 1:15.82 | | | | | 35.93 |
20. | Adam Poole | 17 | Warrington W | | 1:16.47 | | | | | 35.13 |
| Craig McNeil | 18 | SwimTrafford | 9 | DNC | | | | | |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 |
1. | Thomas Brown | 16 | Burnley BOBC | 14 | 1:33.71 | | | 360 | | 44.47 |
2. | Jack Sheffield | 13 | Co Salford | 14 | 1:37.08 | | | 324 | | 46.05 |
| Craig McNeil | 18 | SwimTrafford | 9 | DNC | | | | | |