Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Jack O'Brien | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 4:46.20 | | | | |
| 50m 29.83 | 100m 1:24.29 | 150m 1:42.22 | 200m 2:38.37 | 250m 2:57.71 | 300m 3:56.05 | 350m 4:12.40 | 400m 4:46.20 |
2. | Jake Fabi | 16 | Carlisle Aq | | 4:46.50 | | | | |
| 50m 29.50 | 100m 1:22.45 | 150m 1:40.56 | 200m 2:38.14 | 250m 2:57.63 | 300m 3:56.30 | 350m 4:12.99 | 400m 4:46.50 |
3. | Solomon Mhar | 16 | SwimTrafford | | 4:47.62 | | | | |
| 50m 30.74 | 100m 1:26.89 | 150m 1:44.88 | 200m 2:42.90 | 250m 3:02.16 | 300m 4:00.00 | 350m 4:16.50 | 400m 4:47.62 |
4. | Connor Joyce | 15 | Cockermouth | | 4:51.00 | | | | |
| 50m 29.74 | 100m 1:24.09 | 150m 1:42.44 | 200m 2:40.34 | 250m 3:00.89 | 300m 4:00.93 | 350m 4:17.70 | 400m 4:51.00 |
5. | Matthew Johnson | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 4:51.64 | | | | |
| 50m 30.94 | 100m 1:25.10 | 150m 1:43.38 | 200m 2:42.21 | 250m 3:03.48 | 300m 4:03.35 | 350m 4:19.67 | 400m 4:51.64 |
6. | Samuel Taylor | 15 | Co Salford | | 4:54.53 | | | | |
| 50m 32.40 | 100m 1:29.68 | 150m 1:47.11 | 200m 2:44.08 | 250m 3:04.70 | 300m 4:03.81 | 350m 4:20.93 | 400m 4:54.53 |
7. | James Pettener | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 4:55.83 | | | | |
| 50m 31.88 | 100m 1:29.00 | 150m 1:47.73 | 200m 2:46.62 | 250m 3:07.35 | 300m 4:07.24 | 350m 4:24.05 | 400m 4:55.83 |
8. | Jared Armstrong | 15 | SwimTrafford | | 4:57.40 | | | | |
| 50m 30.52 | 100m 1:27.08 | 150m 1:45.93 | 200m - | 250m 3:08.60 | 300m - | 350m 4:25.94 | 400m 4:57.40 |
9. | Nathan Watson | 15 | Cockermouth | | 4:57.61 | | | | |
| 50m 31.41 | 100m 1:26.01 | 150m 1:44.00 | 200m 2:43.31 | 250m 3:04.34 | 300m - | 350m 4:24.14 | 400m 4:57.61 |
10. | Adam Blackshaw | 15 | Winsford | | 4:58.51 | | | | |
| 50m 30.21 | 100m 1:25.41 | 150m 1:43.81 | 200m 2:43.86 | 250m 3:06.18 | 300m 4:08.37 | 350m 4:25.14 | 400m 4:58.51 |
11. | William Woodward | 14 | Halton | | 4:58.63 | | | | |
| 50m 31.67 | 100m 1:26.99 | 150m 1:45.42 | 200m 2:43.95 | 250m 3:06.46 | 300m 4:08.16 | 350m 4:25.11 | 400m 4:58.63 |
12. | Scott Provan | 14 | Co Salford | | 4:59.50 | | | | |
| 50m 32.20 | 100m 1:28.79 | 150m 1:47.50 | 200m 2:47.76 | 250m 3:09.81 | 300m 4:11.32 | 350m 4:27.52 | 400m 4:59.50 |
13. | Tom Robinson | 15 | Ulverston | | 5:00.33 | | | | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:23.22 | 150m 1:42.46 | 200m 2:43.95 | 250m 3:06.98 | 300m 4:11.60 | 350m 4:29.04 | 400m 5:00.33 |
14. | Jamie Young | 16 | Winsford | | 5:01.73 | | | | |
| 50m 30.96 | 100m 1:26.64 | 150m 1:45.81 | 200m 2:47.18 | 250m 3:08.35 | 300m 4:11.22 | 350m 4:28.12 | 400m 5:01.73 |
15. | Ben Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 5:02.79 | | | | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:27.34 | 150m 1:45.94 | 200m 2:47.29 | 250m 3:09.89 | 300m 4:11.69 | 350m 4:29.03 | 400m 5:02.79 |
16. | Benjamin Arkle | 16 | Satellite | | 5:04.56 | | | | |
| 50m 32.83 | 100m 1:33.40 | 150m 1:52.85 | 200m 2:53.80 | 250m 3:14.05 | 300m 4:13.53 | 350m 4:30.51 | 400m 5:04.56 |
17. | Daniel Hulme | 13 | Winsford | | 5:06.24 | | | | |
| 50m 32.46 | 100m 1:30.82 | 150m 1:50.08 | 200m 2:50.62 | 250m 3:12.51 | 300m 4:14.86 | 350m 4:32.26 | 400m 5:06.24 |
18. | Billy Moore | 14 | Wirral Metro | | 5:09.71 | | | | |
| 50m 34.77 | 100m 1:29.66 | 150m 1:52.52 | 200m 2:48.99 | 250m 3:15.19 | 300m 4:18.74 | 350m 4:36.37 | 400m 5:09.71 |
19. | Charles Harding | 14 | Aquabears | | 5:12.99 | | | | |
| 50m 33.20 | 100m 1:30.50 | 150m - | 200m 2:55.50 | 250m 3:16.33 | 300m 4:19.23 | 350m 4:37.54 | 400m 5:12.99 |
| Brandon Davies | 15 | Leyland Barr | | DQ T 3L | | | | |
| Jack Shillinglaw | 16 | Wirral Metro | | DQ T 9L | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | | |
1. | Alex Dunk | 20 | Prescot | | 4:27.52 | | | | |
| 50m 27.32 | 100m 1:16.27 | 150m 1:32.27 | 200m 2:26.37 | 250m 2:45.11 | 300m 3:41.90 | 350m 3:57.00 | 400m 4:27.52 |
2. | Ashley Hogg | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:31.06 | | | | |
| 50m 28.98 | 100m 1:21.27 | 150m 1:39.52 | 200m 2:35.89 | 250m 2:53.62 | 300m 3:46.82 | 350m 4:01.81 | 400m 4:31.06 |
3. | Harry Lewis-Mitchell | 17 | Stockport Mo | | 4:38.94 | | | | |
| 50m 27.91 | 100m 1:19.46 | 150m 1:37.49 | 200m 2:38.27 | 250m 2:53.83 | 300m 3:51.26 | 350m 4:07.22 | 400m 4:38.94 |
4. | Thomas Haslam | 17 | Co Salford | | 4:49.62 | | | | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:27.13 | 150m 1:46.36 | 200m 2:43.70 | 250m 3:02.94 | 300m 3:59.29 | 350m 4:16.58 | 400m 4:49.62 |
5. | Thomas Roberts | 17 | Halton | | 4:52.49 | | | | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:25.64 | 150m 1:45.03 | 200m 2:46.21 | 250m 3:06.98 | 300m 4:06.81 | 350m 4:22.17 | 400m 4:52.49 |
6. | Thomas Vaughan | 17 | Bebington | | 4:53.44 | | | | |
| 50m 29.59 | 100m 1:24.83 | 150m 1:43.71 | 200m 2:42.12 | 250m 3:03.71 | 300m 4:04.31 | 350m 4:20.71 | 400m 4:53.44 |
7. | Kyle Stubbs | 17 | Co Chester | | 5:02.68 | | | | |
| 50m 30.25 | 100m 1:25.83 | 150m 1:44.63 | 200m 2:45.82 | 250m 3:07.56 | 300m 4:11.29 | 350m 4:28.80 | 400m 5:02.68 |
8. | Daniel Tait | 17 | Carlisle Aq | | 5:05.58 | | | | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:26.92 | 150m 1:45.55 | 200m 2:46.51 | 250m 3:08.88 | 300m 4:13.07 | 350m 4:30.75 | 400m 5:05.58 |
9. | Ryan Rimmer | 17 | Crewe Flyers | | 5:05.82 | | | | |
| 50m 30.36 | 100m 1:25.90 | 150m 1:44.41 | 200m 2:44.53 | 250m 3:07.32 | 300m 4:13.54 | 350m 4:31.03 | 400m 5:05.82 |
10. | Stuart Eastwood | 17 | Crewe Flyers | | 5:06.32 | | | | |
| 50m 30.47 | 100m 1:27.94 | 150m 1:48.31 | 200m 2:51.61 | 250m 3:12.16 | 300m 4:15.70 | 350m 4:32.72 | 400m 5:06.32 |
| Brandon Sharkey | 17 | Winsford | | DQ T 5L | | | | |