Boys 15 Yrs/Over 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Luke Adams | 15 | Co Salford | | 5:01.63 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 33.10 | 100m 1:09.75 | 150m 1:49.09 | 200m 2:26.75 | 250m 3:09.95 | 300m 3:52.63 | 350m 4:27.44 | 400m 5:01.63 |
2. | Joel Donald | 15 | Stockport Mo | | 5:03.77 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 31.65 | 100m 1:09.08 | 150m 1:48.48 | 200m 2:27.25 | 250m 3:12.16 | 300m 3:57.41 | 350m 4:31.24 | 400m 5:03.77 |
3. | Matthew Whitehead | 15 | Carlisle Aq | | 5:20.05 | | | 442 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:10.30 | 150m 1:53.28 | 200m 2:34.96 | 250m 3:21.47 | 300m 4:07.87 | 350m 4:45.16 | 400m 5:20.05 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Marcus Dey | 16 | Co Salford | | 4:41.85 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 29.63 | 100m 1:03.92 | 150m 1:40.01 | 200m 2:15.15 | 250m 2:56.86 | 300m 3:38.15 | 350m 4:10.35 | 400m 4:41.85 |
2. | Harvey Jones | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 4:48.72 | | | 602 | |
| 50m 29.39 | 100m 1:03.11 | 150m 1:39.81 | 200m 2:14.95 | 250m 2:57.08 | 300m 3:40.27 | 350m 4:14.56 | 400m 4:48.72 |
3. | Joseph Rees | 16 | Stockport Mo | | 5:02.24 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 31.91 | 100m 1:10.90 | 150m 1:50.42 | 200m 2:28.44 | 250m 3:13.60 | 300m 3:59.46 | 350m 4:31.43 | 400m 5:02.24 |
4. | Ben Smith | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 5:02.91 | | | 521 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:08.52 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:26.48 | 250m 3:11.86 | 300m 3:56.14 | 350m 4:30.82 | 400m 5:02.91 |
5. | William Murray | 16 | Winsford | | 5:18.95 | | | 446 | |
| 50m 31.99 | 100m 1:10.10 | 150m 1:51.61 | 200m 2:32.04 | 250m 3:16.87 | 300m 4:03.18 | 350m 4:42.47 | 400m 5:18.95 |
| Scott Provan | 16 | Co Salford | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Hayden Griffiths | 20 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:43.48 | | | 636 | |
| 50m 28.99 | 100m 1:02.38 | 150m 1:39.54 | 200m 2:16.00 | 250m 2:57.20 | 300m 3:39.16 | 350m 4:12.58 | 400m 4:43.48 |
2. | Samuel Goldrick | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:47.78 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 28.23 | 100m 1:01.11 | 150m 1:40.65 | 200m 2:18.63 | 250m 2:59.29 | 300m 3:40.60 | 350m 4:15.14 | 400m 4:47.78 |
3. | James Cross | 17 | Wigan BEST | | 4:52.15 | | | 581 | |
| 50m 30.66 | 100m 1:05.57 | 150m 1:43.40 | 200m 2:20.10 | 250m 3:02.19 | 300m 3:44.09 | 350m 4:19.21 | 400m 4:52.15 |
4. | Elliot Pickford | 17 | Wirral Metro | | 4:54.87 | | | 565 | |
| 50m 30.50 | 100m 1:07.80 | 150m 1:46.60 | 200m 2:23.97 | 250m 3:07.50 | 300m 3:50.94 | 350m 4:23.53 | 400m 4:54.87 |
5. | Nathan Watson | 17 | Cockermouth | | 4:56.40 | | | 556 | |
| 50m 31.12 | 100m 1:07.27 | 150m 1:44.19 | 200m 2:21.34 | 250m 3:05.99 | 300m 3:50.83 | 350m 4:24.35 | 400m 4:56.40 |
6. | Tom Robinson | 17 | Ulverston | | 4:56.77 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 30.62 | 100m 1:07.33 | 150m 1:46.57 | 200m 2:25.23 | 250m 3:07.87 | 300m 3:51.56 | 350m 4:24.87 | 400m 4:56.77 |
7. | Samuel Taylor | 17 | Co Manch Aq | | 4:57.76 | | | 549 | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:07.83 | 150m 1:45.47 | 200m 2:23.04 | 250m 3:06.01 | 300m 3:49.24 | 350m 4:24.12 | 400m 4:57.76 |
8. | Jake Dane | 17 | Wirral Metro | | 5:01.04 | | | 531 | |
| 50m 30.55 | 100m 1:08.39 | 150m 1:49.61 | 200m 2:28.92 | 250m 3:10.09 | 300m 3:52.47 | 350m 4:27.04 | 400m 5:01.04 |
9. | Connor Harwood | 17 | Wirral Metro | | 5:03.91 | | | 516 | |
| 50m 29.76 | 100m 1:05.27 | 150m 1:46.46 | 200m 2:26.38 | 250m 3:11.81 | 300m 3:56.46 | 350m 4:30.94 | 400m 5:03.91 |
10. | Thomas Roberts | 19 | Halton | | 5:09.73 | | | 487 | |
| 50m 32.35 | 100m 1:08.91 | 150m 1:50.90 | 200m 2:31.14 | 250m 3:18.24 | 300m 4:04.96 | 350m 4:38.53 | 400m 5:09.73 |