Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | |
1. | Pierce Greening | 16 | Cockermouth | | 1:55.59 | | | | |
| 25m 13.08 | 50m 27.33 | 75m 42.02 | 100m 56.73 | 125m 1:11.57 | 150m 1:26.48 | 175m 1:41.29 | 200m 1:55.59 |
2. | Max Adams | 15 | Co Salford | | 1:56.38 | | | | |
| 25m 12.63 | 50m 26.80 | 75m 41.35 | 100m 56.18 | 125m 1:11.23 | 150m 1:26.56 | 175m 1:41.61 | 200m 1:56.38 |
3. | Liam Carey | 14 | Wigan BEST | | 1:57.32 | | | | |
| 25m 12.81 | 50m 27.01 | 75m 41.52 | 100m 56.55 | 125m 1:11.54 | 150m 1:26.88 | 175m 1:42.25 | 200m 1:57.32 |
4. | Frankie Docking-Smith | 15 | Co Chester | | 1:57.33 | | | | |
| 25m 12.89 | 50m 27.21 | 75m 41.72 | 100m 56.54 | 125m 1:11.70 | 150m 1:27.07 | 175m 1:42.35 | 200m 1:57.33 |
5. | Adam Tabernacle | 15 | Preston | | 1:57.76 | | | | |
| 25m 12.82 | 50m 26.95 | 75m 41.86 | 100m 56.99 | 125m 1:12.53 | 150m 1:27.77 | 175m 1:42.98 | 200m 1:57.76 |
6. | Ellis Cleworth | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:00.12 | | | | |
| 25m 13.24 | 50m 27.76 | 75m 42.76 | 100m 57.85 | 125m 1:13.37 | 150m 1:29.10 | 175m 1:44.82 | 200m 2:00.12 |
7. | Tyler Melbourne-Smith | 14 | Co Liverpool | | 2:00.71 | | | | |
| 25m 13.10 | 50m 27.66 | 75m 43.11 | 100m 58.70 | 125m 1:14.40 | 150m 1:30.08 | 175m 1:45.89 | 200m 2:00.71 |
8. | R Rowbotham-Keating | 14 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:00.84 | | | | |
| 25m 13.45 | 50m 28.15 | 75m 43.33 | 100m 59.03 | 125m 1:14.81 | 150m 1:30.34 | 175m 1:45.65 | 200m 2:00.84 |
9. | Joseph Stout | 14 | Co Salford | | 2:01.72 | | | | |
| 25m 12.72 | 50m 27.39 | 75m 42.89 | 100m 58.60 | 125m 1:14.49 | 150m 1:30.38 | 175m 1:46.37 | 200m 2:01.72 |
10. | Patrick Braddock | 15 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:02.26 | | | | |
| 25m 12.95 | 50m 27.96 | 75m 43.41 | 100m 59.33 | 125m 1:15.33 | 150m 1:31.69 | 175m 1:47.28 | 200m 2:02.26 |
11. | Ryan Coulthard | 16 | Co Manch Aq | | 2:02.41 | | | | |
| 25m 13.50 | 50m 28.35 | 75m 43.87 | 100m 59.85 | 125m 1:15.70 | 150m 1:31.96 | 175m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:02.41 |
12. | Jamie Clayton | 15 | Burnley BOBC | | 2:03.03 | | | | |
| 25m 13.08 | 50m 27.16 | 75m 42.11 | 100m 57.72 | 125m 1:14.02 | 150m 1:30.66 | 175m 1:47.54 | 200m 2:03.03 |
13. | Finlay Jones-Wright | 16 | Fleetwood | | 2:03.11 | | | | |
| 25m 13.42 | 50m 28.01 | 75m 43.09 | 100m 58.52 | 125m 1:14.44 | 150m 1:30.58 | 175m 1:47.10 | 200m 2:03.11 |
14. | Bradley Fell | 16 | Barrow | | 2:03.65 | | | | |
| 25m 13.47 | 50m 28.04 | 75m 43.38 | 100m 59.19 | 125m 1:15.29 | 150m 1:31.42 | 175m 1:47.74 | 200m 2:03.65 |
15. | Tyriese Smith | 15 | Co Liverpool | | 2:05.56 | | | | |
| 25m 13.47 | 50m 28.21 | 75m 44.02 | 100m 59.97 | 125m 1:16.39 | 150m 1:32.76 | 175m 1:49.18 | 200m 2:05.56 |
16. | Bailey Reid | 15 | Blackpool Aq | | 2:06.17 | | | | |
| 25m 13.26 | 50m 28.07 | 75m 43.80 | 100m 59.64 | 125m 1:16.18 | 150m 1:32.60 | 175m 1:49.65 | 200m 2:06.17 |
17. | Francis Dyson | 15 | Oldham Aqua | | 2:12.07 | | | | |
| 25m 13.41 | 50m 29.36 | 75m 46.10 | 100m 1:03.11 | 125m 1:20.16 | 150m 1:37.62 | 175m 1:55.11 | 200m 2:12.07 |
18. | Owen Boyes | 15 | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 2:24.18 | | | | |
| 25m 15.67 | 50m 32.83 | 75m 50.29 | 100m 1:08.45 | 125m 1:27.33 | 150m 1:46.34 | 175m 2:05.37 | 200m 2:24.18 |
19. | Liam Hardy | 16 | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 2:44.42 | | | | |
| 25m 17.25 | 50m 36.66 | 75m 57.71 | 100m 1:18.83 | 125m 1:40.60 | 150m 2:02.12 | 175m 2:23.40 | 200m 2:44.42 |
| Jonathan Mullett | 16 | Winsford | | DNC | | | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | | |
1. | Declan Hall | 20 | Wigan BEST | | 1:55.79 | | | | |
| 25m 12.60 | 50m 26.56 | 75m 41.00 | 100m 55.68 | 125m 1:10.74 | 150m 1:25.86 | 175m 1:41.00 | 200m 1:55.79 |
2. | Ewan Wilson | 17 | Co Salford | | 1:56.04 | | | | |
| 25m 12.55 | 50m 26.98 | 75m 41.83 | 100m 56.65 | 125m 1:11.37 | 150m 1:26.32 | 175m 1:41.50 | 200m 1:56.04 |
3. | Zak Smith-Shelley | 17 | Pioneer 79 | | 1:56.90 | | | | |
| 25m 12.63 | 50m 27.06 | 75m 41.63 | 100m 56.71 | 125m 1:11.51 | 150m 1:26.65 | 175m 1:42.01 | 200m 1:56.90 |
4. | Matthew Silvester | 19 | Wigan BEST | | 1:57.25 | | | | |
| 25m 12.83 | 50m 27.07 | 75m 41.98 | 100m 56.79 | 125m 1:11.92 | 150m 1:27.29 | 175m 1:42.69 | 200m 1:57.25 |
5. | Kristian Ellis | 17 | Co Liverpool | | 1:57.63 | | | | |
| 25m 12.52 | 50m 26.56 | 75m 41.28 | 100m 56.37 | 125m 1:11.66 | 150m 1:27.04 | 175m 1:42.50 | 200m 1:57.63 |
6. | Aaron Fox | 18 | Bebington | | 1:59.31 | | | | |
| 25m 13.10 | 50m 27.24 | 75m 42.15 | 100m 57.28 | 125m 1:12.63 | 150m 1:28.08 | 175m 1:43.85 | 200m 1:59.31 |
7. | Samuel Atkinson | 22 | Bolton Metro | | 1:59.39 | | | | |
| 25m 12.90 | 50m 27.57 | 75m 42.61 | 100m 58.18 | 125m 1:13.36 | 150m 1:28.80 | 175m 1:44.01 | 200m 1:59.39 |
8. | Thomas Thorpe | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:59.61 | | | | |
| 25m 13.20 | 50m 27.85 | 75m 42.79 | 100m 58.02 | 125m 1:13.21 | 150m 1:28.94 | 175m 1:44.53 | 200m 1:59.61 |
9. | Elliot Pickford | 19 | Co Manch Aq | | 1:59.62 | | | | |
| 25m 12.29 | 50m 26.31 | 75m 41.16 | 100m 56.72 | 125m 1:12.83 | 150m 1:29.14 | 175m 1:45.11 | 200m 1:59.62 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | |
1. | Owen Boyes | 15 | Blackpool Aq | 14 | 2:24.18 | | | 508 | |
| 25m 15.67 | 50m 32.83 | 75m 50.29 | 100m 1:08.45 | 125m 1:27.33 | 150m 1:46.34 | 175m 2:05.37 | 200m 2:24.18 |
2. | Liam Hardy | 16 | Co Manch Aq | 14 | 2:44.42 | | | 343 | |
| 25m 17.25 | 50m 36.66 | 75m 57.71 | 100m 1:18.83 | 125m 1:40.60 | 150m 2:02.12 | 175m 2:23.40 | 200m 2:44.42 |